+34 976 149 140
  

Privacy Policy

Ormamail exercises its obligations to protect your privacy and the users' personal data in a serious way. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the data that is collected from you, how we could use that data and how that data can be corrected or modified.

The definitions of the capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy can be found in the Terms and Conditions.

INFORMATION COLLECTED AND USE OF INFORMATION

The personal data provided to Ormamail are processed in a database. We will use your data to perform the requested transactions and for our own Marketing purposes.

"Personal Data" means your name, title, address, telephone number, email address, credit card number and other similar information. This information is collected when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill in some fields in our contact form.

For the purpose of conducting our business, third party processors may process your data, however only to the extent necessary to perform our business. We do not sell, offer, share or transfer your personal data to any third party agent other than Ormamail's own entities or to third parties without express consent.

Likewise, the user is informed and gives his consent for the incorporation of his personal data to the existing files in Ormamail, S.L. and for the treatment of the same (including those data to which the company access as a result of its navigation through this website) to, if necessary, allow contact with the sender of the
information, to respond to your request, request or consultation and, where appropriate, the maintenance of the contractual relationship and the sending of commercial communications of the company.
The user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided, reserving Ormamail, S.L. the right to exclude from the services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to take appropriate legal action.
Ormamail, S.L. guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, challenge of valuations and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation. In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing legislation Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of December 21, Ormamail, S.L. informs you of the possibility of exercising the aforementioned rights by means of a written and signed request containing the following information: name, surname, domicile for the purposes of notifications, photocopy of ID or Passport, and petition in which the request is made. The writing should be sent to:

ORMAMAIL, S.L.
Polígono Industrial Centrovía
Calle Buenos Aires, 4 – Naves 9-10
50198 LA MUELA
(ZARAGOZA)